Welcome to LookChem.com Sign In|Join Free
  • or

65381-09-1

Post Buying Request

65381-09-1 Suppliers

Recommended suppliersmore

Product FOB Price Min.Order Supply Ability Supplier
Factory of Octyl and Decyl Glycerate
Cas No: 65381-09-1
USD $ 600.0-700.0 / Kilogram 1 Kilogram 100 Metric Ton/Day EAST CHEMSOURCES LIMITED Contact Supplier
Caprylic capric triglycerride(GTCC)
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data 1 Metric Ton 500 Metric Ton/Month Hangzhou Sartort Biopharma Co., Ltd Contact Supplier
Capryliccapric triglyceride (MCT oil), cas no. 65381-09-1 from FandaChem
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data 1 Metric Ton 1000 Metric Ton/Day Hangzhou Fandachem Co.,Ltd Contact Supplier
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride(GTCC)
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data No Data No Data Aecochem Corp. Contact Supplier
Decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data 1 Metric Ton 10 Metric Ton/Day JINHUA HUAYI CHEMICAL CO., LTD. Contact Supplier
Decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides
Cas No: 65381-09-1
USD $ 3.0-3.0 / Kilogram 1 Kilogram 1-100 Metric Ton/Month Dayang Chem (Hangzhou) Co.,Ltd. Contact Supplier
High quality Caprylic Capric Triglycerride supplier in China
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data 1 Kilogram 30 Metric Ton/Month Simagchem Corporation Contact Supplier
Factory price Cosmetic CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE 65381-09-1 Manufacturer
Cas No: 65381-09-1
USD $ 0.1-0.1 / Gram 1 Gram 100 Metric Ton/Year Xi'an Xszo Chem Co., Ltd. Contact Supplier
Factory Supply Caprylic Capric Triglycerride
Cas No: 65381-09-1
USD $ 1.0-3.0 / Gram 1 Gram 100 Metric Ton/Day Ality Chemical Corporation Contact Supplier
High quality Decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides
Cas No: 65381-09-1
No Data 20 Gram 300 Kilogram/Week Hubei Jusheng Technology Co., Ltd., Contact Supplier

65381-09-1 Usage

Description

Decanoyl/octanoyl-glyceride is a useful cosmetic agents as emollients, masking agent, perfuming agent, skin conditioning and solvents. As a fully saturated emollient tri-ester, it is recommended as an alternative for mineral or vegetable oils in a wide variety of personal care and pharmaceutical applicatxions. As a fully saturated triglyceride, it is light emollient with good lubricity. It is also an excellent solvent for chemical sunscreens and wetting agent for physical sunscreens1-4.

Sources

http://www.thegoodscentscompany.com/data/rw1306031.html https://books.google.com/books?id=pKrBNbkE2c0C&pg=PA340&lpg=PA340&dq=65381-09-1&source=bl&ots=4FjOJzUjeH&sig=xXGZ85qWsuCTz2KUn-W_-3fe5vE&hl=zh-CN&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwiPtseh_-HcAhXWFogKHYa_D4E4FBDoATAAegQIABAB http://www.perflavory.com/docs/doc1306031.html https://www.ingredientstodiefor.com/files/CCT%20MSDS.pdf
InChI:InChI=1/C21H40O5/c1-3-5-7-9-10-12-14-16-21(24)26-19(17-22)18-25-20(23)15-13-11-8-6-4-2/h19,22H,3-18H2,1-2H3

65381-09-1SDS

SAFETY DATA SHEETS

According to Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals (GHS) - Sixth revised edition

Version: 1.0

Creation Date: Aug 12, 2017

Revision Date: Aug 12, 2017

1.Identification

1.1 GHS Product identifier

Product name 2-hydroxy-3-(octanoyloxy)propyl decanoate

1.2 Other means of identification

Product number -
Other names decanoic acid,octanoic acid,propane-1,2,3-triol

1.3 Recommended use of the chemical and restrictions on use

Identified uses For industry use only.
Uses advised against no data available

1.4 Supplier's details

1.5 Emergency phone number

Emergency phone number -
Service hours Monday to Friday, 9am-5pm (Standard time zone: UTC/GMT +8 hours).

More Details:65381-09-1 SDS

Please post your buying leads,so that our qualified suppliers will soon contact you!

*Required Fields