Welcome to LookChem.com Sign In|Join Free
  • or
Wellgo Chemical Technology Co.,ltdCaprylic / Capric Triglyceride//www.lookchem.com/300w//201001/img/65381-09-1.jpg
qq

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason
Mr. Jason: What can I do for you?

Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride CAS NO.65381-09-1

Min.Order Quantity:
1 Metric Ton
Purity:
99%
Port:
Shanghai
Payment Terms:
L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Add to Inquiry Cart

Product Details

Keywords

  • Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
  • GTCC,Decanoic acid ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate;decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides;Octanoic/decanoic triglyceride;Caprylic acid, capric acid triglyceride;Glyceryl tricaprinate/tricaprylate;Ca...
  • GTCC

Quick Details

  • ProName: Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
  • CasNo: 65381-09-1
  • Molecular Formula: C21H40O5
  • Appearance: Light yellow liquid
  • Application: It can be used as an emulsifier and so...
  • DeliveryTime: 7 days
  • PackAge: 50kg/Drum
  • Port: Shanghai
  • ProductionCapacity: 100 Metric Ton/Day
  • Purity: 99%
  • Storage: Keep cool & dry
  • Transportation: By Sea.
  • LimitNum: 1 Metric Ton

Superiority

It is an emulsifier,with HLB of 4-6.It is a lipophilic emulsifier and softener.

Details

Quality standard:

ITEM STANDARD
Appearance transparent liquid with no or light yellow color liquid
Color and luster (APHA) ≤20
Acid number ≤0.3mgKOH/g
Refractive index (20°C) 1.446-1.450
Specific gravity (20°C) 0.94-0.96

Application
Keep the skin smooth and lustrous.
Make hair shining and smooth.
Used as stabilizer,antifreezing agent in cosmetics.
Used in lip stick, shaving cream to change the dispersibility and brightness of the cosmetics.
Use level in common:1~15%

Usage:The caprylic/capric triglyceride is very easy to be absorbed by skin, it has good function to uniform and even the cosmetic in tiny, makes skin smooth and bright. And because of its low viscidity, the material can be used as
base products for producing cosmetics, stabilizers, antifreezes, and evener.

The cosmetics that contain caprylic/capric can make hair brighter, smoother and easier to brush. When it is used in lipsticks, rouges and shaving creams, it can change the decentralization and light of luster.

Send a message direct to supplier(s)

*From:
Enter email or Member ID
To:
Wellgo Chemical Technology Co.,ltd
Subject:
*Message:

-Enter between 20 to 2000 letters.English only. Word count:0 letter(s).
-We suggest you include in your inquiry a brief introduction to your company as well as your product requirements