Welcome to LookChem.com Sign In|Join Free
  • or
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co.,Ltdcarrot extract Beta Carotene Powder//www.lookchem.com/300w//201001/img/7235-40-7.jpg
    x
  • Ms.huang
  • Ms.zhou
  • Ms.Fang
  • Ms.Zhong
qq

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. dai
Ms. dai: What can I do for you?

carrot extract Beta Carotene Powder CAS NO.7235-40-7

FOB Price:
USD 112.00-112.00 /Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity:
1 Kilogram
Purity:
10%
Port:
Changsha
Payment Terms:
T/T,Western Union

Add to Inquiry Cart

Product Details

Keywords

  • carrot extract
  • Beta Carotene Powder
  • high qualit Beta Carotene Powder

Quick Details

  • ProName: carrot extract Beta Carotene Powder
  • CasNo: 7235-40-7
  • Appearance: orange yellow color
  • Application: Applied in cosmetics Applied in pharm...
  • DeliveryTime: 3 working days
  • PackAge: 1kg/bag,25kg/drum
  • Port: Changsha
  • ProductionCapacity: 1 Metric Ton/Month
  • Purity: 10%
  • Storage: keep in dry and cool place
  • Transportation: by sea,air or express depond on custom...
  • LimitNum: 1 Kilogram
  • Plant of Origin: China
  • Testing Method: HPLC
  • Product Ecification: 10%
  • Heavy Metal: negative
  • Voluntary Standards: CP

Superiority

Product Name: Carrot Extract Powder

Latin name: Daucus carota Linn.
Part of the plant used: Carrot
Active ingredient: Beta carotene, vitamin
Specification: 1%~10% Beta Carotene
Ratio: 4:1~20:1, Juice powder
Appearance: Orange powder
EINECS No.: 230-636-6
CAS No.: 7235-40-7
Molecular Weight: 536.88
Molecular Formula: C40H56

Carrot Extract is high in vitamins A and E and beta carotene. It is an anti-inflammatory, soothing chapped and uncomfortable skin. It is thought to bring balance to the moisture in both skin and hair as a conditioning agent. This water based extract will be beneficial in handmade hair conditioner and skincare recipes, especially for dry winter skin, aging or matured skin. Use at 5 - 10% for conditioners and 1 - 5% for skin care.ar level.

Details

Application:

1. Beta Carotene can be used in medical field.

2. Beta Carotene can be used as food additive.

3. Beta Carotene can be used in cosmetic field.

4. Beta Carotene can be used as forage additive.

Functions:

1. Beta Carotene Extract is recognized to have functions of anti-oxidation, anti-tumor, caducity resistance, etc., and it can improve immunity of AIDS patients.

2. Beta carotene Extract is an important pigment and confirmed as nutritious food additive.

3. Beta Carotene Extract can be used as intensifying agent for lipid foods such as margarine salad oil and benne oil to help beta carotene absorption by human body.

4. Beta Carotene Extract contains abundant amino acid, vitamin, natural wet factor, microelement and other bioactive substances. Cosmetics (lipstick, kermes, etc.) added with beta carotene present natural and full color and luster and protect skin.

5. Beta Carotene Extract can improve growth rate and flesh quality of animals, reproductivity of cattle, horse and pig, color and luster of red fish and shrimp, and darken color of bird's egg.

Send a message direct to supplier(s)

*From:
Enter email or Member ID
To:
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
*Message:

-Enter between 20 to 2000 letters.English only. Word count:0 letter(s).
-We suggest you include in your inquiry a brief introduction to your company as well as your product requirements