Product performance：It’s a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid. It not only overcomes the shortcomings of kojic acid's instability to light and heat and discoloration when meeting metal ions, but also because of the absence of hydroxyl groups in its molecular structure, it will not interact with cosmetics. The preservatives, sunscreens or other active ingredients in the compound form hydrogen bonds to affect the efficacy of these additives, and have excellent compounding properties. As a fat-soluble additive in cosmetics, in addition to being easier to formulate, it can also be absorbed by the skin more effectively, giving the skin a good moisturizing effect.
Package and storage：1kg, aluminum foil bag lined with plastic bag. Kept tightly closed and in the cool place.
|≥98%||Off white flake crystal||1kg tin paper bag packaging, the outer package is a cardboard drum 25, bags/drum|
You can also find us by clicking the contact information below~